IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Amber Alert
Amber Alert - TEST
Find Out Where to Recycle

Indiana Department of Environmental Management

IDEM > Compliance > Water Compliance > Regional Water & Sewer Districts > Map of Indiana Regional Water and Sewer Districts Map of Indiana Regional Water and Sewer Districts

  1. Aberdeen RSD
  2. Adams County RSD
  3. Adams Lake RSD
  4. Allen County RSD
  5. Anderson Township RSD
  6. Arlington RSD
  7. Bean Blossom RSD
  8. Bear High Wolf Lake RSD
  9. Bippus RSD
  10. Blue River Regional Water District
  11. Bordon Tri County Water District
  12. Bringhurst RSD
  13. Brookville Lake RWD
  14. Campbell Townshop RSD
  15. Clark County Regional W & S District
  16. Clay Township RWD
  17. Coal City RSD
  18. Crown Hill RSD
  19. Dawn Lakes RSD
  20. Dearborn County RSD
  21. Delaware County RSD
  22. East Enterprise RSD
  23. Elkhart County RSD
  24. Everton RSD
  25. Fairways Regional Water District
  26. Fall Creek RWD
  27. Florence RSD
  28. Freelandville RSD
  29. Friendship RSD
  30. Fulda RSD
  31. Gnaw Bone RSD
  32. Greene County RSD
  33. Hancock County RW & SD
  34. Harrison County RSD
  1. Helmer RSD
  2. Helmsburg RSD
  3. Hendricks County RSD
  4. Jackson County RSD
  5. Jackson Township RSD
  6. Jasper County RW & SD
  7. Jay County RSD
  8. Jefferson Township RSD
  9. Jennings Northwest Reg. Utilities
  10. K & H RSD
  11. Koontz Lake RSD
  12. L & M Regional Water District
  13. LaGrange County RUD
  14. Lake Dalecarlia RWD
  15. Lake George RSD
  16. Lake of the Woods RSD
  17. Lake Santee RWWD
  18. Lakeland RSD
  19. Laketon Area RSD
  20. Laotto RSD
  21. LaPorte County RSD
  22. Lauramie Township RSD
  23. Leo-Cedarville RSD
  24. Liberty RWD
  25. Little Raccoon RWD
  26. Luce Township RSD
  27. Mariah Hill RSD
  28. Maysville RW & SD
  29. Metamora RSD
  30. Mexico RSD
  31. Miami Community RSD
  32. Montgomery County RW & SD
  33. Morgan County RSD
  1. Newton County RW & SD
  2. North West Jasper Water District
  3. Norwood Regional W & S District
  4. Owen County RSD
  5. Patoka Lake Reg. W & S District
  6. Pigeon Township RSD
  7. Rockfield RSD
  8. Romney RSD
  9. Rural Huntington County RWSD
  10. Scott County RSD
  11. Skinner Lake RSD
  12. South Central RSD
  13. South Dearborn RSD
  14. South Henry RWD
  15. St. Joeseph/Spencerville RSD
  16. St. Joseph County RWSD
  17. Star City RSD
  18. Steuben Lakes RWD
  19. Summit Springs RWD
  20. Tamerix RSD
  21. Taylor Township RSD
  22. Telegraph Hill-Rykers Ridge RSD
  23. Thralls Station RSD
  24. Tri Lakes RSD
  25. Turkey Creek RSD
  26. Twin Lakes RSD
  27. Vernon Fork Water District
  28. Wadesville-Blairsville RWD
  29. Washington Township RSD
  30. Wells County RSD
  31. West Lakes RSD
  32. Western Rush County RSD
  33. Western Wayne RSD