IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Indiana Department of Insurance

IDOI > Medicare and SHIP > Volunteer Appreciation Volunteer Appreciation

SHIP’s 2011-2012

VOLUNTEER & STAFF RECOGNITION

YEARS OF SERVICE

 

The following people will celebrate their anniversary with SHIP on the date that follows their name.

 

19 YEARS ( STARTED 9/92 THROUGH 9/93):

Deb Arnold 9/2012, Jay County, Portland - Jay County Hospital

William Preston 2/2012, Lake County, Hammond - St. Margaret Mercy Health Care Centers

Twyla Stech 3/2012, Central & Northeast Indiana

Jacqueline Wright 9/2012, Marshall County, Plymouth - Marshall County Council on Aging

 

18 YEARS ( STARTED 10/93 THROUGH 9/94):

Rita Bottei 6/2012, St. Joseph County, South Bend - SJRMC Community Outreach

Jaris Hammond 2/2012, Hancock County, Greenfield - Hancock Regional Hospital

Annette Roesener 7/2012, Noble County, Kendallville – Noble County Council on Aging

Geneva Sams 4/2012, Harrison County, Corydon - Community Services

Bob Smith 3/2012, Kosciusko County, Warsaw - Kosciusko Community Senior Services

Ron Wallace 6/2012, St. Joseph County, South Bend - SJRMC Community Outreach

Charles Wier 5/2012, Monroe County, Bloomington - Bloomington Hospital


17 YEARS ( STARTED 10/94 THROUGH 9/95):

Betty Crum 2/2012, Madison County, Anderson - Community Hospital of Anderson

Nancy Keyser 8/2012, Marshall County, Plymouth - Marshall County Council on Aging

Sue Whitehead 8/2012, Porter County, Valparaiso - Porter County Community Services

 

16 YEARS ( STARTED 10/95 THROUGH 9/96):  

Jayne Gyure 10/2011, Lake County, Dyer - St. Margaret Mercy Health Care Centers

Carol Kimberlin 12/2011, Scott County, Scottsburg - Life Span Resources

Judy Taylor 1/2012, Henry County, New Castle - Raintree Square

 


15 YEARS ( STARTED 10/96 THROUGH 9/97): 

Jim Beaudry 11/2011, Hendricks County, Danville - Hendricks County Senior Services

Burdellis Carter 11/2011, Marion County, Indianapolis - Robin Run Village

Brenda Golden 5/2012, Lake County, East Chicago - St. Catherine Hospital

Laura Hernandez 5/2012, Lake County, East Chicago - St. Catherine Hospital

Sandra Hill 5/2012, Lake County, East Chicago - St. Catherine Hospital

Bob Lutz 6/2012, LaPorte County, Michigan City - Michigan City Senior Center

Stan Peloza 6/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-East

Christel Snow 11/2011, Northwest Indiana

John Sprinkle 7/2012, Grant County, Marion – Marion Grant County Senior Center

Carolyn Williams 7/2012, Grant County, Marion - Marion Grant County Senior Center


14 YEARS ( STARTED 10/97 THROUGH 9/98):

Rosalba Cisneros 8/2012, Lake County, East Chicago - St. Catherine Hospital

Joan Haugh 3/2012, Starke County, Knox - Starke County Council on Aging

Kristin Hood 7/2012, Southwest Indiana, Southwest Indiana Regional Council on Aging

Fred Taube 11/2011, Allen County, Ft. Wayne - Parkview Hospital

 

13 YEARS ( STARTED 10/98 THROUGH 9/99):

Joyce Bolin 3/2012, Porter County, Valparaiso - Porter County Community Services

Jaime Cavazos 10/2011, Lake County, East Chicago - St. Catherine Hospital

Betty Deer 11/2011, Hancock County, Greenfield - Hancock County Senior Services

Joe Dunbar 7/2012, Howard County, Kokomo - St. Joseph Hospital

Martha Ann Gardner 10/2011, Knox County, Vincennes - Generations

Patricia Howerton 10/2011, Knox County, Vincennes - Generations

Dr. Jean Prebis 3/2012, Porter County, Valparaiso - Porter County Community Services

Barbara Price 11/2011, Hancock County, Greenfield - Hancock Regional Hospital

Barbara Vosmeier 10/2011, Wayne County, Centerville - Centerville Senior Center

 

12 YEARS ( STARTED 10/99 THROUGH 9/2000):

Janice Blankenbaker 6/2012, Delaware County, Muncie–High Street United Methodist Church

Marie Gunnum 7/2012, Lake County, Crown Point - St. Anthony Medical Center

Betty Huber 6/2012, Delaware County, Muncie – High Street United Methodist Church

Willard Roth 8/2012, Elkhart County, Elkhart - Council on Aging of Elkhart County

 


11 YEARS ( STARTED 10/2000 THROUGH 9/2001):

Nannie Alldredge 4/2012, Southern & West Central Indiana

Mirta Fernandez 5/2012, Lake County, Dye - St. Margaret Mercy Health Care Centers

Barbara Louden 4/2012, Hamilton County, Carmel – Prime Life Enrichment

Larry Miller 8/2012, State Office

David Reberg 5/2012, LaPorte County, LaPorte - LaPorte Hospital

Cheryl St. Clair 11/2011, State Office

Leonard Stangl 5/2012, Lake County, Crown Point - St. Anthony Medical Center

Hazel Thomas 5/2012, LaPorte County, Michigan City - Michigan City Senior Center


10 YEARS ( STARTED 10/2001 THROUGH 9/2002):

Richard Coryell 11/2011, Hamilton County, Carmel – Prime Life Enrichment

Michelle Peters 6/2012, St. Joseph County, South Bend-SJRMC Community Outreach

Stephen Skvara 6/2012, Porter County, Valparaiso - Porter County Community Services

Louise Sorenson 6/2012, Lake County, Hammond - St. Margaret Mercy Health Care Centers

Elaine Turner 7/2012, Wayne County, Centerville – Centerville Senior Center


9 YEARS ( STARTED 10/2002 THROUGH 9/2003):

Fred Hancock 5/2012, St. Joseph County, South Bend - SJRMC Community Outreach

Mary Alice James 11/2011, Hamilton County, Carmel – Prime Life Enrichment

Marjorie LeBlanc 7/2012, Johnson County, Franklin – Johnson Memorial Hospital

Jean Nusbaum 2/2012, Hamilton County, Carmel – Prime Life Enrichment

Teresa Sealscott 6/2012, Lake County, Crown Point - St. Anthony Medical Center

Karyl Smith 5/2012, Kosciusko County, Warsaw - Kosciusko Community Senior Services

Richard Wright 5/2012, Kosciusko County, Warsaw - Kosciusko Community Senior Services

 

8 YEARS ( STARTED 10/2003 THROUGH 9/2004):

Robert Beckner 4/2012, LaPorte County, Michigan City - Michigan City Senior Center

Patricia Darbishire 9/2012, Tippecanoe Co., Lafayette-Hanna Comm. Council & Senior Ctr.

Rosemary Dever 11/2011, Monroe County, Bloomington - Bloomington Hospital

Ray Gans 4/2012, St. Joseph County, South Bend - SJRMC Community Outreach

Lisa Harden 10/2011, Marion County, Indianapolis – St. Vincent’s Health Care

Walter Hiott 5/2012, Hancock County, Greenfield – Hancock County Senior Services

Sharon Malecha 6/2012, Lake County, Hammond - St. Margaret Mercy Health Care Centers

Melanie Mason Fields, 12/2011, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Mary Phillips 9/2012, State Office

Lana Remaly 12/2011, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Laura Spain 4/2012, LaPorte County, LaPorte - LaPorte Hospital

Mary Sweetland 5/2012, Hancock County, Greenfield - Hancock Regional Hospital

 


7 YEARS ( STARTED 10/2004 THROUGH 9/2005):

Joe Arena 6/2012, Madison County, Anderson – Community Hospital of Anderson

Rita Barnes 9/2012, Howard County, Kokomo – St. Joseph Hospital

Ed Benbow 12/2011, DeKalb County, Auburn – DeKalb County Council on Aging/Heimach Center

Barbara Collins 6/2012, Delaware County, Muncie – High Street United Methodist Church

Connie Deery 7/2012, Marshall County, Plymouth – Marshall County Council on Aging

Fred Gill 6/2012, Madison County, Anderson – Community Hospital of Anderson

Josephine Goralski 7/2012, St. Joseph County, South Bend – SJRMC Community Outreach

Donald Hoffmann 6/2012, Madison County, Anderson – Community Hospital of Anderson

James Holmes 7/2012, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

Sandra Lanoue 5/2012, Jasper County, Rensselaer - Jasper County Hospital

Linda Larrance 6/2012, Madison County, Anderson – Community Hospital of Anderson

Shirley Lashbrook 6/2012, Madison County, Anderson – Community Hospital of Anderson

Jackie Malchow 5/2012, Jasper County, Rensselaer - Jasper County Hospital

Deane Rabourn 3/2012, Shelby County, Shelblyville – Shelby Senior Services

Phyllis Riffe 6/2012, Madison County, Anderson – Community Hospital of Anderson

Debra Schrum 5/2012, Jasper County, Rensselaer - Jasper County Hospital

Kathy Snyder 7/2012, Marshall County, Plymouth – Marshall County Council on Aging

Linda Stavros 3/2012, Hamilton County, Carmel – Prime Life Enrichment Inc.

Carole Stockton 3/2011, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital of Indianapolis South

Bill Wallace 7/2012, Marshall County, Plymouth – Marshall County Council on Aging

Mary Yergens 7/2012, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

 


6 YEAR ( STARTED 10/2005 THROUGH 9/2006):

Chris Allen 10/2011, LaPorte County, LaPorte – LaPorte Hospital

Susan Beckett 1/2012, Wabash County, Wabash – Wabash County Council on Aging

Annette Borgetti 3/2012, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Loretha Buchanon 3/2012, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Harry Deckler 3/2012, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Leighton Center

Eugene Dollberg 9/2012, LaPorte County, LaPorte – LaPorte Hospital

Nancy Gaudinier 3/2012, Marshall County, Plymouth – Marshall County Council on Aging

Marge Gosnell 10/2011, LaPorte County, LaPorte – LaPorte Hospital

M. Denise Holmes 10/2011, LaPorte County, LaPorte – LaPorte Hospital

Jean Hoover 1/2012, Wabash County, Wabash – Wabash County Council on Aging

Barbara Kaster 1/2012, Hancock County, Greenfield - Hancock Regional Hospital

Marilyn Kobb 3/2012, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Denise Lamphier 9/2012, LaPorte County, LaPorte – LaPorte Hospital

Larry Marosz 3/2012, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Marvin Mast 1/2012, Wabash County, Wabash – Wabash County Council on Aging

Virgil Mincy, 3/2012, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

June Shuttleworth 9/2012, Porter County, Porter County Community Services

Sandy Spisak 3/2012, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Larry Swanson 9/2012, Porter County, Porter County Community Services

Hanna Swayer 3/2012, Orange County, Paoli – Bloomington Hospital

Paul Thieroff 5/2012, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

Deb Uhll 3/2012, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Dorine Wolsiefer 3/2012, Shelby County, Shelbyville – Shelby Senior Services

Helen Woodward 3/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital East

 


5 YEAR ( STARTED 10/2006 THROUGH 9/2007):

Frances Able 7/2012, Floyd County, New Albany – Life Span Resources

Julia Anderson 3/2012,Madison County – LifeStream Services

George Bauer, 5/2012, LaPorte County, LaPorte – United Steelworkers Union Local 9231

Carol Birkemeire 7/2012, Bartholomew County, Columbus - Aging & Community Services

David Christophersen 6/2012, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

George Cox 5/2012, LaPorte County, LaPorte – United Steelworkers Union Local 9231

Carol Dalton 5/2012, Whitley County, Columbia City – Whitley County Council on Aging

Amy Davidson 7/2012, Bartholomew County, Columbus - Aging & Community Services

Carol Davis 7/2012, Bartholomew County, Columbus - Aging & Community Services

Beth Dewar 7/2012, Bartholomew County, Columbus - Aging & Community Services

Diann Doles 7/2012, Bartholomew County, Columbus - Aging & Community Services

Joyce Dunson 9/2012, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Dianne Edgar 9/2012, Steuben County, Angola – Steuben County Council on Aging

Elizabeth Fallis 2/2012, Shelby County, Shelbyville – Shelby Senior Services

Alan Farkas 5/2012, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Hanna Community Council

Gene Feitz 5/2012, LaPorte County, LaPorte – United Steelworkers Union Local 9231

Joseph Gardner 6/2012, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Stacey Hanson 3/2012,Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Becky Hayes 1/2012, Madison County – LifeStream Services

Elizabeth Hewitt 8/2012, State Office

Todd Kegley 5/2012, St. Joseph County, New Carisle - USW Local 9231

Carol Krajnik 1/2012, Lake County, Hammond - St. Margaret Mercy Health Care Centers

Tom Kulczyk 12/2011, Grant County – LifeStream Services

Dimitra Lambros 7/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis – St. Vincent’s Hospital

Loralee Moore 7/2012, Bartholomew County, Columbus - Aging & Community Services

Glenda Parks 8/2012, Vigo County, Terre Haute – Area VII Agency on Aging & Disabled

Peggy Roy 6/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-North

Cindy Wagoner 10/2011, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

JoAnn Wilson 12/2011, Marion County, Indianapolis – Heritage Place

 


4 YEAR ( STARTED 10/2007 THROUGH 9/2008):

Becky Baker 3/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-North

Danny Bates 1/2012, Marshall County, Plymouth – Marshall County Council on Aging

Katherine Beckman 5/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Robert Beiter 1/2012, Marshall County, Plymouth – Marshall County Council on Aging

Meredith Buchanan 3/2012, Vanderburgh County, Evansville - SWIRCA

Rita Chambers 4/2012, State Office

Barbara Deleget 7/2012, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Samatha Drach 5/2012, Lake County, Crown Point – Northwest Indiana Community Action

Kathleen Edwards 8/2012, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Dolores Estrada 5/2012, Lake County, Crown Point – Northwest Indiana Community Action

Thora Evans 5/2012, Lake County, Crown Point – Northwest Indiana Community Action

Gloria Gavin 8/2012, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Amelissa James 6/2012, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Carolyn Kaptain 5/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Ingrid Kay 5/2012, Lake County, Crown Point – Northwest Indiana Community Action

Christine Kidwell 2/2012, Knox County, Vincennes - Generations

Alvin Little 2/2012, Putnam County, Greencastle – Putnam County Senior Center

Cindy Little 2/2012, Putnam County, Greencastle – Putnam County Senior Center

Kathleen Margis 5/2012, Lake County, Crown Point – Northwest Indiana Community Action

Vernadine Parker 5/2012, Lake County, Crown Point – Northwest Indiana Community Action

William Ringer 2/2012, Knox County, Vincennes - Generations

Sarah Reimmuth 5/2012, State Office

Mary Sturm 5/2012, Johnson County, Franklin – Johnson Memorial Hospital

Amanda Vanatti 5/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Megan Velasqez 11/2011, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Susan Wardlow 10/2011, Jay County, Portland – Jay County Hospital

John Wetnight 5/2012, Shelby County, Shelbyville – Shelby Senior Services

 


3 YEARS ( STARTED 10/2008 THROUGH 9/2009):

James Bare 3/2012, Elkhart County, Elkhart – Council on Aging of Elkhart County

Sandra Baughman 6/2012, Steuben County, Angola – Steuben County Council on Aging

Janet Bennett 4/2012, LaPorte County, LaPorte – LaPorte Hospital

Charles Chambers 6/2012, LaGrange County, LaGrange – LaGrange County Council on Aging

Abbey Cole 9/1010, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast Indiana

Sarah Conquest 11/2011, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Laura Day 4/2012, LaPorte County, LaPorte – LaPorte Hospital

Sheila Fraze 10/2011, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Michelle Graham 9/2011, Vigo County, Terre Haute, Area VII Agency on Aging and Disabled

DeeDee Grasser 4/2012, LaPorte County, LaPorte – LaPorte Hospital

Dianna Guzman 9/1010, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast Indiana

Robert Hargate 12/2011, Johnson County, Franklin - Johnson Memorial Hospital

Marian House 12/2011, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital-East

Mary Anne Lukens 6/2012, Knox County, Vincennes – Generations Network

Amanda Lyons 6/2012, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Angela Marino 8/2012, Floyd County, New Albany - Life Span Resources

Doris Merritt 8/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis – Indianapolis Senior Citizen’s Center

Kaylynn Montano 10/2011, Delaware County, Muncie – LifeStream Services

Jean Rondeau 6/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis – Indianapolis Senior Citizen’s Center

Joshua Seprodi 6/2012, Knox County, Vincennes – Generations Network

Kim Smith 12/2011, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Greg Tanner 8/2012, Lawrence County, Mitchell - Hoosier Uplands

Sylvia Wade 9/1010, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Aging and In-Home Services of Northeast Indiana

Trudy Wells 8/2012, Lawrence County, Mitchell - Hoosier Uplands

 


2 YEAR ( STARTED 10/2009 THROUGH 9/2010):

Heather Adduci 3/2012, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

John Alexander 6/2012, Huntington County, Huntington, Huntington County Council on Aging

Nancy Alfano 3/2012, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Peg Arbuckle 7/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis – Indianapolis Senior Citizens Center

Stacey Atkinson 11/2011, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Shirley Baker 6/2012, Dearborn County, Dillsboro – LifeTime Resources

Justine Blad 3/2012, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Robin Bowen 11/2011, Wayne County, Richmond – Area 9 In-Home & Community Services Agency

Patricia Browder 12/2011, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Melissa Carson 6/2012, Dearborn County, Dillsboro – LifeTime Resources

Jaime Comstock 4/2012, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Carolene Cook 4/2012, Steuben County, Angola, Steuben County Council on Aging

Camille Devoss 12/2011, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Kristiana Donahue 3/2012, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Heather Donovan 3/2012, Monroe County, Ellettsville – Area 10 Agency on Aging

Shirley Farley 3/2012, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Janet Fay 10/2011, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Rolunda Fears 4/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Angela Frier 10/2011, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Julie Gainey 10/2011, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Elizabeth Gigax 7/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital North

Tricia Gorden 11/2011, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Lorena Gromer 11/2011, Wayne County, Richmond – Area 9 In-Home & Community Services Agency

Teresa Hamm 11/2011, Wayne County, Richmond – Area 9 In-Home & Community Services Agency

Margaret Hickey, 9/2011, Elkhart County, Elkhart - Council on Aging of Elkhart County

Vera Hochstetler, 9/2011, Elkhart County, Elkhart - Council on Aging of Elkhart County

Arthur Jackson 6/2012, Allen County, Fort Wayne – Parkview Hospital

Elizabeth Jones 3/2012, Monroe County, Ellettsville – Area 10 Agency on Aging

Wilma Kidd 7/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis – Heritage Place

Sherman Knight 4/2012, Wabash County, Wabash – Wabash County Council on Aging

Kate Kunk 4/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Brenda Landis 4/2012, Wabash County, Wabash – Wabash County Council on Aging

Kathryn Laver 11/2011, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Mary Alice Lawrence 7/2012, Knox County, Vincennes – Generations Network

Merritt Lehman, 9/2011, Elkhart County, Elkhart - Council on Aging of Elkhart County

Carla Lowe 3/2012, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Kenneth Marshall 3/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis – Indianapolis Senior Citizens Center

Holly McLauchlin 3/2012, Monroe County, Ellettsville – Area 10 Agency on Aging

Sam Moore 10/2011, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Sara Moore 10/2011, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Naomi Mueller 4/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Thomas Murray, 9/2011, Porter County, Porter County Community Services

Erin Newsom 11/2011, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Kathryn O’Farrell 7/2012, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Cheryl Pieper 7/2012, Hendricks County, Danville – Hendricks County Senior Services

April Pierce 3/2012, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Deborah Primeau 4/2012, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Michael Reaker 11/2011, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Sherry Rivers 7/2012, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Robin Schingeck, Knox County, Vincennes – Generations Network

Jan Schoop 4/2012, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Stanley Schorum, 9/2011, Porter County, Porter County Community Services

Anita Scott 7/2012, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Tamra Simpson 2/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Susan Spilly-Lee 11/2011, State Office

Terry Statzer 11/2011, Wayne County, Richmond – Area 9 In-Home & Community Services Agency

Kaley Steblek 4/2012, State Office

Sara Studer 11/2011, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Dwayne Thomas 8/2012, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Estelle Vasek 8/2012, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Crystal Watson 3/2012, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Sharon White 10/2011, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

Jan Woltz 10/2011, Tippecanoe County, Lafayette – Area IV Agency on Aging & Community Action

 

1 YEAR or less ( STARTED 10/2010 THROUGH 9/2011):

Cheryl Baker, 2/2012, Cass County, Logansport – Area Five Agency on Aging

Darlene Barron, 5/2012, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Mollie Bilskie, 3/2012, Madison County, Anderson - Community Hospital of Anderson

Nancy Borkin, 11/2011, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Joseph Boton, 5/2012, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Ginger Brockwell, 6/2012, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Dawn Burket, 1/2012, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Darla Busby, 3/2012, Madison County, Anderson - Community Hospital of Anderson

Sarah Butler, 11/2011, Marion County, Indianapolis – St. Vincent’s Health Care

Thomas Calligan, 5/2012, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Jim Campbell, 6/2012, Huntington County, Huntington, Huntington County Council on Aging

Tina Chapman, 5/2012, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Sarah Christofferson, 1/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Darlene Coleman, 1/2012, State Office

Charlotte Deeter, 11/2011, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital East

Julie Eagleson, 3/2012, LaGrange County, LaGrange – LaGrange County Council on Aging

Susan Ellis, 5/2012, Hendricks County, Danville – Hendricks County Senior Services

Kristi Ewing, 6/2012, Marshall County, Plymouth – Marshall County Council on Aging

Peggy Funkhouser, 4/2012, Monroe County, Bloomington - Bloomington Hospital

Kathleen Gomien, 5/2012, Dearborn County, Dillsboro – LifeTime Resources

Michaelene Gorka, 5/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis – CICOA

Mary Gutierrez, 5/2012, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Don Hanna, 4/2012, Monroe County, Bloomington - Bloomington Hospital

Elizabeth Harpe, 3/2012, Madison County, Anderson - Community Hospital of Anderson

Hallie Head, 5/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis – Indianapolis Senior Citizens Center

Sharron Hillman, 5/2012, Lake County, Crown Point - St. Anthony Medical Center

Thomas Hodges, 5/2012, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

William Hygh, 1/2012, Hendricks County, Danville – Hendricks County Senior Services

Rada Indjich, 6/2012, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Jessica Jabaay, 6/2012, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Diane Johnson, 5/2012, Steuben County, Angola, Steuben County Council on Aging

Thomas Johnston, 6/2012, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Alan Kemp, 5/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis – St. Vincent’s Health Care

Marilyn Kessler, 5/2012, Lake County, Crown Point - St. Anthony Medical Center

Melody Lenuson, 5/2012, Delaware County, Yorktown – LifeStream Services

Barbara Lowry, 6/2012, Marshall County, Plymouth – Marshall County Council on Aging

Trudy Manderfeld, 3/2012, LaGrange County, LaGrange–LaGrange County Council on Aging

Charlotte Mansavage, 5/2012, Porter County, Porter County Community Services

Noel Mathews, 1/2012, St. Joseph County, South Bend – Real Services

Diane Mathey, 5/2012, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church

Paula Mause, 5/2012, Dearborn County, Dillsboro – LifeTime Resources

Linda Metzger, 3/2012, Jay County, Portland – Jay County Hospital

William Miller, 1/2012, St. Joseph County, South Bend – SJRMC Community Outreach

Gary Murray, 1/2012, St. Joseph County, South Bend – SJRMC Community Outreach

John Peterson, 6/2012, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Charles Pollen, 6/2012, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Adelle Randolph, 6/2012, Lake County, Hammond - St. Margaret Mercy Health Care Centers

Kathleen Redelman, 11/2011, Marion County, Indianapolis – St. Vincent’s Health Care

Terri Rinker, 3/2012, Madison County, Anderson - Community Hospital of Anderson

Reinalda Rivera, 6/2012, Lake County, Crown Point - Northwest Indiana Community Action

Patricia Rogester, 5/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis – Community Hospital East

Becky Ruiz-Harbinson, 6/2012, Lake County, Crown Point-Northwest Indiana Community Action

Randol Seniff, 1/2012, Hamilton County, Carmel – PrimeLife Enrichment

Nathalie Stephan, 5/2012, Dearborn County, Dillsboro – LifeTime Resources

Norris Strickland, 5/2012, Whitley County, Columbia City – Whitley County Council on Aging

Sharon Swineford, 4/2012, Ripley County, Batesville – Margaret Mary Community Hospital

Jon Van Vactor, 6/2012, Marshall County, Plymouth – Marshall County Council on Aging

Abigail Vivo, 1/2012, Marion County, Indianapolis - CICOA

Lisa Winningham, 3/2012, Madison County, Anderson - Community Hospital of Anderson

Jerome Wozniewski, 5/2012, Lake County, Highland – St. James the Less Church