Indiana Supreme Court
Division of State Court Administration
30 S. Meridian Street, Ste. 500
Indianapolis, IN 46204

Lilia G. Judson, Esq.
Executive Director

David J. Remondini, Esq.
Chief Deputy Executive Director

Pho: 317-232-2542
Fax: 317-233-6586

Complete Staff Listing

State Court Administration > Committees & Commissions > Records Management Committee Records Management Committee

Purpose

The Records Management Committee shall conduct a continuous study of the practices, procedures, and systems for the maintenance, management and retention of court records employed by the courts and offices serving the courts of this State. Such study may include micrographics, imaging, copiers, fax machines, courtroom security, and disaster prevention planning. The committee shall submit to the Supreme Court from time to time recommendations for the modernization, improvement and standardization of such practices, procedures and systems.

Members

Justice Steven David, Chair
Indiana Supreme Court
Indianapolis

Hon. Darrell Auxier
Jefferson Circuit Court
Madison

Mag. Kathleen M. Belzeski
Lake Superior Court
Crown Point

Debra Berry
Clerk, Wayne Co.
Richmond

Christa Coffey
Clerk, Tippecanoe Co.
Lafayette

Hon. Richard D'Amour
Vanderburgh Superior Court
Evansville

Mary DePrez
Director and Counsel, Trial Court Technology - JTAC
Indianapolis

Hon. Kurtis Fouts
Carroll Superior Court
Delphi

Hon. Maria Granger
Floyd Superior 3
New Albany

Hon. Hon. Teresa Harper
Monroe Circuit Court, Division 9
Bloomington

Christine Hickey, Esq.
Rubin and Levin PC
Indianapolis

Hon. Michael J. Kramer
Noble Superior Court
Albion

Hon. Steven R. Nation
Hamilton Superior Court # 1
Noblesville

Andrea Newsom
Marion County Court Administrator
Indianapolis

Stephen Owens
Indiana State Public Defender
Indianapolis

David Powell
Prosecuting Attorney's Council
Indianapolis

Hon. Michael Robbins
Lawrence Superior Court # 1
Bedford

Orval Schierholz, Esq.
Hamilton County Court Administrator
Noblesville

Lana L. Scoggins
Delaware County Court Administrator
Muncie

Kevin Smith
Supreme Court Administrator & Clerk of the Appellate Courts and Tax Court
Indianapolis

Hon. Mark E. Spitzer
Grant Circuit Court
Marion

Hon. Mark D. Stoner
Marion Superior Court
Indianapolis

TaKeeena Thompson
Attorney, Cohen and Malad, LLP
Indianapolis

Debra Walker
Clerk, Henry Co.
New Castle

Jeffrey Wiese
Director, Trial Court Management
Indianapolis

Staff Contact

Lilia Judson, Executive Director
Division of State Court Administration
30 S. Meridian St., Ste. 500
Indianapolis, IN 46204
(317) 232-2542
(317) 233-6586 [fax]
lilia.judson@courts.in.gov  

Tom Q. Jones, Records Manager
Division of State Court Administration
30 S. Meridian St., Ste. 500
Indianapolis, IN 46204
(317) 232-2542
(317) 233-6586 [fax]
tom.jones@courts.in.gov

Richard Payne, Staff Attorney
Division of State Court Administration
30 S. Meridian St., Ste. 500
Indianapolis, IN 46204
(317) 232-2542
(317) 233-6586 [fax]
richard.payne@courts.in.gov 

Visit the Records/Information Management website.