IN.gov - Skip Navigation

Note: This message is displayed if (1) your browser is not standards-compliant or (2) you have you disabled CSS. Read our Policies for more information.

Indiana State Board of Accounts

SBOA > Find out who the points of contact are.  > Contact Us Contact Us

Mailing Address:  302 W Washington Street, Room E418
Indianapolis, Indiana 46204-2765
Phone:  (317)232-2513
Fax       (317)232-4711
Board Members:

Paul Joyce

State Examiner

(317) 232-2524

Mike Bozymski

Deputy State Examiner

(317) 232-2507

Tammy R. White

Deputy State Examiner

(317) 232-2513


Office Supervisors:

Todd Austin

Hospitals, Utilities and Special Districts

(317) 232-2507

Information Systems Audit

(317) 232-2525

Debra Gibson

Counties

(317) 232-2512

Sommer Cannon

State Agencies and BMV

(317) 232-2525

Paul Lottes

General Counsel, Special Projects

(317) 232-2507

 

Schools and Townships

(317) 232-2512

Ryan Preston

Schools and Townships

(317) 232-2512

Charles W. Pride

Cities, Towns and Libraries

(317) 232-2507

 

Field Staff Coordinator, Technical and A133

(317) 233-8817

Marilyn Rudolph

Special Projects

(317) 232-2513

Lori Rogers

Counties

(317) 232-2512

Dawn Anderson

Quality Control - Regulatory

(317) 233-8817

Jennifer Carmack

Quality Control - Regulatory

(317) 233-8817

 

Quality Control -CAFR, Non-Governmental Entities

(317) 232-2525

 

Field Supervisors:

William Akey

Allen; DeKalb; LaGrange; Noble; Steuben

Beth Kelley

Hancock; Hendricks; Madison; Marion

Boone; Clinton; Hamilton; Howard; Tipton

Gina Gambaiani 

Clay; Owen; Putnam; Sullivan; Vermillion; Vigo

Gary DeWitt

Adams; Blackford; Grant; Huntington; Jay; Wabash; Wells; Whitley

Dean Gerlach

Carroll; Cass; Fulton; Jasper; Kosciusko; Miami; Pulaski; White

Sommer Cannon

State Agencies

Benton; Fountain; Montgomery; Newton; Parke; Tippecanoe; Warren

Beth Kelley

Bartholomew; Brown; Johnson; Monroe; Morgan; Shelby

Charlie Pride, Jr.

Gibson; Perry; Posey; Spencer; Vanderburgh; Warrick

Sara Bellamy

Daviess; Dubois; Greene; Knox; Martin; Pike

Ron Robertson

Clark; Dearborn; Decatur; Franklin; Jefferson; Ohio; Ripley; Scott; Switzerland

Scott Shireman

Crawford; Floyd; Harrison; Jackson; Jennings; Lawrence; Orange; Washington

Mary Jo Small

Lake; Porter

William Vinson

Delaware; Fayette; Henry; Randolph; Rush; Union; Wayne

Doug Wiese

Elkhart; Laporte; Marshall; St. Joseph; Starke

Jeff Arthur

State Universities